Notice Board

12.–17.10.2022 Crusell / Sunnarborg, Audi Jugendchor, Häkkinen / 430 Hz / 150 € per working day (reh/conc/rec)

12.10. 14–18:30 woodwinds, strings Malmitalo (Ala-Malmin tori 1)
13.10. 10:45–17:45 woodwinds, cor I-II, strings Hyvinkääsali (Kauppatori 1)
14.10. 10:45–11:45 winds, 11:45–13:45 tutti except cor III-IV, tromb, perc, 15–17:45 tutti except perc Hyvinkääsali
15.10. 15:30–20 Paavo (Musiikkitalo)
16.10. 12–14:30 reh, 16 conc (broadcast), 18:30–20:30 rec Musiikkitalo
17.10. 16:30–20:30 rec Musiikkitalo

huilu: Pauliina Fred
piccolo: Ilkka Eronen
oboe: Eduard Wesly, Georg Siebert
klarinetti: Lorenzo Coppola, Asko Heiskanen
fagotti: Eyal Streett, Visa Jämsä
käyrätorvi: Krzysztof Stencel, Dániel Pálkövi, Alicja Rozwadowska, Aggelos Sioras
trumpetti: Miikka Saarinen, Zoltán Kövér
pasuuna: Gunter Carlier
timpani: Heikki Parviainen
perc: Elmeri Uusikorpi, Xavi Castello
I viulu: Zefira Valova, Dora Asterstad, Antonio De Sarlo, Anni Elonen, Laura Hárs, Minna Kangas, Sophia Prodanova
II viulu: Anna Gebert, Tiina Aho-Erola, Timo Holopainen, Laura Kokko, Anssi Koskela, Kari Olamaa, Hanna Pesonen
alttoviulu: Tim-Erik Winzer, Tiila Kangas, Hanna Pakkala, Riitta-Liisa Ristiluoma
sello: Vladimir Waltham, Markus Hohti, Heidi Peltoniemi, Jussi Seppänen
kontrabasso: Vanni Moretto, Anna Rinta-Rahko

Dress code: blue / black

Overture
Den Siste Kämpen
Concertino / 1
Concertino / 2
Concertino / 3

5.–18.11.2022 Schubert: Alfonso und Estrella / Grahl, Teuscher, Stražanac, Weisser, Kataja, Cantemus, Häkkinen / 438 Hz / 150 € per working day

5.11. paikka?
16–20 strings

6.11. paikka?
10:30–13:30 + woodwind
14:30–17:30

7.11. Paavo
16–21 (incl. sectional) + cor, tr, tromb III

8.11. Paavo
16–21 (incl. sectional) + tromb I–II, timp

9.11. Paavo
10:30–14
15:30–18:30 + picc

10.11. Paavo
16:30–20:30 + perc

11.11. Paavo
15:30–17:30
18:30–22 + harp

12.11. Konserttisali
12:30–15
17–20:30 gen

13.11. Konserttisali
13–15
16 perf

15.11. Konserttisali
17–18
19 perf

16.11.
HEL-BUD 09:30–10:50

17.11.
Budapest (19 perf)

18.11.
BUD-HEL 11:35–15:00

huilu: Pauliina Fred, Ilkka Eronen
piccolo: Torun Torbo
oboe: Jasu Moisio, Rodrigo Gutiérrez
klarinetti: Lorenzo Coppola, Eduardo Raimundo
fagotti: Jani Sunnarborg, Hugo Rodríguez Arteaga
käyrätorvi: Krzysztof Stencel, Dániel Pálkövi, Alicja Rozwadowska, Aggelos Sioras
trumpetti: Miikka Saarinen, Zoltán Kövér
pasuuna: Raphael Vang, Cas Gevers, Gunter Carlier
timpani: Koen Plaetinck
perc: Touko Leinonen
harppu: Maaria Pulakka
I viulu: Anna Gebert, Dora Asterstad, Anni Elonen, Laura Hárs, Minna Kangas, Aira Maria Lehtipuu, Anthony Marini, Hanna Pesonen
II viulu: László Paulik, Tiina Aho-Erola, Timo Holopainen, Leena Ihamuotila, Kari-Pekka Immonen, Anssi Koskela, Kari Olamaa, Laura Vadjon
alttoviulu: Hanna Pakkala, Tiila Kangas, Tuula Riisalo, Riitta-Liisa Ristiluoma, Liisa Tamminen, Torsten Tiebout
sello: Heidi Peltoniemi, Tatu Ahola, Louna Hosia, Guadalupe López Íñiguez, Thomas Pitt
kontrabasso: Szilárd Chereji, Petri Ainali, Eero Marttila

4.–11.12.2022 Gilles: Requiem / Lefebvre, Vidal, Debieuvre, Witczak, Armengaud / 415 Hz / 150 € per working day

4.12. 10:30–13:30 & 15–18 (without oboes, II fg) reh Pitäjänmäen kyläkirkko (Henrikintie 25)
5.12. HEL-CDG 17:45–20:00
6.–7.12. 10:30–13:30 & 15–18 reh Versailles (II fg from 7.12.)
8.12. 15–18 rec, 21 conc Chapelle royale
9.12. 16–19 & 20–23 rec Chapelle royale
10.12. CDG-HEL 12:40–16:45
11.12. 13–15 reh, 16 conc Musiikkitalo (without II fg)

nokkahuilu: Hanna Haapamäki, Pauliina Fred
oboe: Jasu Moisio (ei 11.12.), Eduard Wesly, Piia Maunula (11.12.)
fagotti: Jani Sunnarborg, Josep Casadellà
viulu: Patrick Cohën-Akenine, Anni Elonen, Minna Kangas, Anthony Marini, Anne Pekkala, Pia Sundroos
alttoviulu: Aira Maria Lehtipuu, Tiila Kangas, Eija Laru, Tuula Riisalo
sello: Heidi Peltoniemi, Jussi Seppänen
viola da gamba: Domen Marinčič
kontrabasso: Anna Rinta-Rahko
luuttu: Eero Palviainen
urut: Aapo Häkkinen

26.–29.1.2023 Pergolesi / Magalhães / 1 fl, str / 415 Hz

21.5.–5.6.2023 (Helsinki 28.5. & 30.5. Düsseldorf 2.6. Dresden 4.6.) Schumann: Genoveva / Sampson, Beekman, Weisser, Kasarova, Speer, Uhle, Arnold Schoenberg Chor, Häkkinen / 438 Hz

huilu: Marten Root, Pauliina Fred
piccolo: Torun Torbo
oboe: Jasu Moisio, Eduard Wesly
klarinetti: Tindaro Capuano, Asko Heiskanen
fagotti: Jani Sunnarborg, Theresa Koenig
käyrätorvi: Krzysztof Stencel, Alicja Rozwadowska, Dániel Pálkövi, Aggelos Sioras
trumpetti: Zoltán Kövér, Miikka Saarinen
pasuuna: Raphael Vang, Cas Gevers, Gunter Carlier
ofikleidi: Marc Girardot
timpani: Heikki Parviainen
I viulu: Zefira Valova, Dora Asterstad, Antonio De Sarlo, Anni Elonen, Minna Kangas, Aira Maria Lehtipuu, Irma Niskanen, László Paulik, Hannu Vasara
II viulu: Anna Gebert, Tiina Aho-Erola, Timo Holopainen, Kari-Pekka Immonen, Anssi Koskela, Anthony Marini, Kari Olamaa, Hanna Pesonen
alttoviulu: Hanna Pakkala, Evgenia Bauer, Tiila Kangas, Tuula Riisalo, Liisa Tamminen, Torsten Tiebout
sello: Vladimir Waltham, Louna Hosia, Guadalupe López Íñiguez, Heidi Peltoniemi, Jussi Seppänen
kontrabasso: Mattias Frostenson, Petri Ainali, Roger Azcona, Eero Marttila

20.–26.11.2023 Mendelssohn, Spohr, Dvořák / Bernardini / 1 fl, 1 ob, 1 cl, 1 fg, 1 cor, str / 430 Hz

14.–18.12.2023 & 25.–30.1.2024 Galuppi: Caduta di Adamo / Lazar, Bišćević, Gaysina, Runje, Häkkinen / 2 cor, str, 1 fg, 1 lute, 1 org, 1 cemb / 415 Hz

28.–31.12.2023

15.–21.1.2024 Bach, Handel, Rebel / Sinkovsky / 2 fl, 2 ob, 2 fg, 2 cor, 2 tr, 1 timp, str, 2 cemb / 415 Hz

2.–18.11.2024 Mozart / Häkkinen / 2 fl, 1 picc, 2 ob, 2 cl, 2 fg, 4 cor, 2 tr, 3 tromb, 1 timp, str / 430 Hz

Go Top

Stay up to date

Supporter

Support